You are here

Introducing the Graduates of 2019

Submitted by Lauren D. Lederer on July 25, 2019 - 11:23am
  • Amath Masters Graduating Students 2018-2019
  • Teaching Award 2019
  • CFRM Graduates 2018-2019
  • Group Photo

Congratulations to all of our graduates!

Doctors of Philosophy

Kathleen Champion
Samuel Rudy
Peng Zheng

Master of Science in Applied Mathematics

Daniel J. Armagost                James V. Koch                        Anna J. Sheppard
Molly Baird                            Eric K. Lee                               Samuel Smith
Elise A. Bishoff                      Nathan Lee                             Sharon W. Solis
Anthony Boone                    Roman Levin                           Jun Song
Jared Callaham                     Astrid S. Liljenberg                Maple Wen Tan
Daniel Cashon-Smith          Brian P. Lilley                          Sergiy M. Taylakov
Tyler Chen                             Hexuan Liu                             Veniamin S. Tereshchuk
Yi Chu                                    Curtiss F. Lyman                    Soraya Terrab
Jorge Cisneros                      Carly Meyer                            Kylash Viswanathan
Rouzbeh Davoudi                Johannes Mohrmann            LianZong Wang
Angela Fletcher                    Jessica Nash                           Holly Werra
Andrew V. Geiss                   Kuan-Ting O                           Andrew O. Winter
Nora Gilbertson                   Brian Odle                              Cameron Wright
Jeddi Gorospe                       Rodrigo Osuna Orozco        Yujia Wu
Gudmundur Heimisson      Katherine G. Owens             Timothy Yoder
Jacob Heiner                         Sonali Pattnaik                      Huasong Zhang
Micah Henson                      Marko Radmilac                    Theodore Zhao
Kenneth H. Hohnecker       Diya Sashidhar                       Jinze Zheng
Ke Huang                              K.C. Schuette
Lun Jiang                               Johnny R. Sellers

Master of Science in Computational Finance & Risk Management

Timothy Aleong                    Lingchuan Hu                       Jonathan James Schlaudraff
Narayanan Ammanur         Ying Hu                                  Marc Shmerling
Halldor Andersen                Joel Jensen                             John Sneeringer
Aliya Arslanova                    Shihan Kang                          Dan Snyder
Chanel Mae-Hwa Ball         Ji Young Lee                           Oliver Su
Julien Bandiaky                    Sam S. Lee                             Alexander C. Thompson
Nathaniel Barnard              Charles Lewis                        Kylash Viswanathan
Gregory Brownson             Jiao Yang Lin                          Ningning Wang
Loc Quynh Cao                    Jimin Lin                                 Yuhan Wang
Leyi Chen                             Xingkai Liu                              Yi Xu
Yanzhou Chen                    Adam A. Lozinski                   Sihan Ye
Justin C. David                    Aguedo Manangan                Xiezongmin Yi
Steven V. Germani             Dominic J. Mauer                   Fan Zhang
Caroline Lee Harman        Hung Nguyen                         Lu Zhao
Evan Hofmeister                Ragini Ramalingam               Zhangyi Zhou
Jacob Homchick                 Sunayna Rangarajan

A photo gallery of our 2019 graduation event can be viewed here.

Share